ETHERNET TCP/IP MANAGED SWITCH – CONNEXIUM – 3TX/1FX – SINGLE MODE

Schneider Electric TCSESM043F1CS0 ETHERNET TCP/IP MANAGED SWITCH – CONNEXIUM – 3TX/1FX – SINGLE MODE

Product information

Key Features
  • range of product ConneXium
  • product or component type Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
  • concept Transparent Ready
  • communication port protocol Ethernet TCP/IP SSH HTTP HTTPS SNMP MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) RSTP SFTP SCP LLDP
  • port Ethernet 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 3 port(s) copper cable 100BASE-FX - 1 port(s) fiber optic
Schneider Electric
Model #:
TCSESM043F1CS0
Part #:
TCSESM043F1CS0
TCSESM043F1CS0 Schneider Electric | BUY OR REPAIR

    Product Type *

    We do not share personal information of our customers with anyone.

    Overview

    Industrial Automation and Control > PLC, PAC and Dedicated Controllers > PLC Programmable Logic Controllers > Modicon M258 > TCSESM043F1CS0

    Features

    • range of product ConneXium
    • product or component type Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
    • concept Transparent Ready
    • communication port protocol Ethernet TCP/IP SSH HTTP HTTPS SNMP MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) RSTP SFTP SCP LLDP
    • port Ethernet 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 3 port(s) copper cable 100BASE-FX - 1 port(s) fiber optic
    • maximum number of switches in cascade Unlimited
    • cybersecurity Port hardening Role-based access control
    • integrated connection type Shielded RJ45 copper cable Duplex SC fiber optic
    • transmission support medium Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable Single mode optical fiber for fiber optic
    • maximum cable distance between devices 100 m copper cable
    • optic fiber length 32.5 km 9/125 µm
    • attenuation 0…16 dB (9/125 µm)
    Call Now ButtonCall for Help